Achievements

TOPPERS IN HIGHER SECONDARY EXAMS

2014-15

Sherin Juwanita .J

Sherin Juwanita .J

Total – 1145/1200

2015-16

Sachin Lingiah .C

Sachin Lingiah .C

Total – 1132/1200

2016-17

Susmidha.T

Susmidha.T

Total – 1171/1200

TOPPERS IN STD X EXAMS

2014-15

Madhumitha.K

Madhumitha.K

Total – 496/500

2015-16

Subhiksha.R

Subhiksha.R

Total – 492/500

2016-17

Mouvyasri.J

Mouvyasri.J

Total – 487/500

 

centums

 

CLASS X

YEAR

 

NO. OF CENTUM

NO. OF CENTUM

MATHS

SCIENCE

SOCIAL SCIENCE

2014-15

7

16

11

34

2015-16

1

6

2

9

2016-17

1

4

2

7

 

CLASS  XII

YEAR

NO. OF CENTUM

NO. OF CENTUM

COMMERCE

ACCOUNTANCY

B. MATHS

2015-16

1

1

2016-17

3

4

3

10

 

induction

 

STUDENTS INDUCTED BY REPUTED INSTITUTES FOR HIGHER STUDIES
(2014-15)

NAME

COURSE

INSTITUTE

MANASHA .K

MBBS

PSG INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

RICHWIN LEVIN DASS

B.E (BIO MEDICAL ENGG)

PSG. INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

KASTURI RANGAN .V

B.E (EEE)

PSG INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

MAGESH KANNAN .N

B.E (MECHANICAL)

GOVT COLLEGE OF TECH, TIRUNELVELI

LOKRAM .P

B.E (MECHANICAL)

AMRITA SCHOOL OF ENGG

SARAVANA .C.N

B.E (AUTOMOBILE ENGG)

S.N.S COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

VIDHYA PRIYA

M.SC (FASHION DESIGNING AND MERCHINDISTING)

PSG INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

KAVYA KUMAR

B.SC (PHYSICS)

S.N.R ARTS AND SCIENCE

RADHIKA .K.K

B.COM(PA)

KRISHNA ARTS AND SCIENCE

AMMRETHA .S

B.A (FRENCH)

PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY

STUDENTS INDUCTED BY REPUTED INSTITUTES FOR HIGHER STUDIES
(2015-16)

NAME

COURSE

INSTITUTE

MADHUMITTHA .B

B.E (EEE)

GERMANY

SACHIN LINGIAH .C

B.E (EEE)

KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGG

SWEATHA .P

B.TECH

AMRITA SCHOOL OF ENGG

ISWARYA .T

B.COM(CA)

P.S.G.R.KRISHNAMMAL COLLEGE

SRUTHI .R

B.COM(CA)

P.S.G.R.KRISHNAMMAL COLLEGE

MADHAVA KANNAN .P

B.SC (MATHS)

GOVT. ARTS

MARY SUBIDHA .S

B.COM(PA)

NIRMALA COLLEGE

SRIMATHI .S

B.COM(PA)

NIRMALA COLLEGE

VIGNESH .G.V

B.COM(CA)

HINDUSTHAN COLLEGE

ANUSHA .G

BIO CHEMISTRY

RAMAKRISHNA ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE

STUDENTS INDUCTED BY REPUTED INSTITUTES FOR HIGHER STUDIES
(2016-17)

NAME

COURSE

INSTITUTE

SUSMIDHA .T

B.Com

PSG COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

HARISH KUMAR . S

B.Com(PA)

PSG COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

MADHUMITHA . M

B.Com(PA)

PSG COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

POOJA . M

B.Com(BI)

SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

APARNA

B.Com(A & F)

PSG KRISHNAMMAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

SONIA DEVI

B.Com(FS)

PSG KRISHNAMMAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

SANJAY . S

B.COM(PA)

SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE

YAMINI R

B.E (EEE)

SRI RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, VATTAMALAYPALAYAM

SRUTHI N T

B.E (ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION)

SRI RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, VATTAMALAYPALAYAM

RUPESH P

B.E (COMPUTER SCIENCE)

SRI SAKTHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE

sports

CATEGORY

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT

CONDUCTED BY

ACHIEVEMENT

UNDER 14
YEARS

STUDENTS OF GRADE 6,7,8

VOLLEY
BALL

ST.FRANCIS CONVENT

ZONAL WINNERS

UNDER 14
YEARS

J.SAMUEL TIMOTHY OF GRADE 8

LONG JUMP

BHARATHIYAR DAY GAMES
IN ZONAL LEVEL

THIRD PLACE

SHOT-PUT

FIRST PLACE

UNDER 11
YEARS

KHYLASH KAANNAN.A OF GRADE 7

KUMITE
AND KATA

SIVAGANGAI DISTRICT KARATE
CHAMPIONSHIP

FIRST PLACE

UNDER 14
YEARS

VISHAL.R.P OF GRADE 8

SKATING

TAMILNADU
SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP
COIMBATORE DISTRICT MEET

GOLD MEDAL

UNDER 14
YEARS

AJAY KUMAR.S OF GRADE 7

CAROM
SINGLES

BHARATHIYAR REPUBLIC DAY GAMES

SECOND PLACE

UNDER 14
YEARS

KRISHNA KUMAR .V OF GRADE 9

SILAMBAM

NATIONAL OPEN MEET 2015
FOR SILAMBAM

GOLD AND BRONZE MEDALS

SELECTED FOR ASIAN MEET
TO BE HELD AT INDONESIA